H O M E  |  A B O U T   |  C O N T A C T  |  B U T T O N |

Sisterhood of the World Bloggers Award

So recently I was awarded this amazing award by an equally amazing person - Wild Horse. *cheers* Thank you so much :)



Rules: 
|  Thank the blogger who nominated you, linking back to their site. 
|  Put the award logo on your blog. 
|  Answer the ten questions they've set you. 
|  Make up ten new questions for your nominees to answer. 
|  Nominate ten people.


Q U E S T I O N S

What is your favorite story no one has ever heard of?

Hmm, okay well, maybe this isn't my favorite story ever, but don't get me wrong I really do love it.  A Sparrow Alone is a historical fiction set in Biblical times, and while I was kind of forced to read it the first time, I willingly picked it up a second time, partially because it was a really touching story and I thought it to be pretty good.

Your life is now the last movie/TV show you watched. What was that? And are you happy or worried?

The last show I watched was with my friend's younger siblings, inevitably being the Saddle Club.  Um, yeah.  I don't really think I should be worried or happy.  Probably just on the verge of feeling like constructing a time travel machine to transport me back to earth. 

You are about to be marooned on an island. You get a pistol and a book. Which book? 

The Bible, hands down.

Favourite type of cookie? 

My friend, is that a question? If one simply does not enjoy a lovely chocolate chip cookie, there is something to be discussed. Immediately.

Do you dance in the rain? 

Yes. Yes. Yes.

What do you look for in a friend?

Probably to understand me as who I am, and to accept that.  Preferably a Christian as well too.

Now that I am King (or Queen, maybe), will you bring me cookies? 

woah - woah - wait what? am I supposed to? 
IS THAT A QUESTION? YES HERE ARE MY COOKIES, TAKE AND EAT MY QUEEN. ;)

The longest you've gone without sleep? 

Probably till like 6 in the morning.

What do you know about New Zealand? 

Aside from the fact the wonderful person who awarded this to me lives there, it is beauitfully amazing.  Plain down gorgeous.  It was the doing of 4k videos that has given me this understanding, mind you. 

Tell me something you are scared of. 

And you won't use this against me? better not.... spiders are perhaps one of my worst fears.  gahhh, they are literally h.o.r.r.i.b.l.e.

______________________________________

I nominate: anyone who wishes to do this. I really would love to see all your answers, so definitely do it if you haven't already :) 

_______________________________________

My Questions: 

1. What was one of your most defining moments in life? 
2.  How do you spend your free time?
3.  How would your friends describe you?
4.  The worst book-to-movie you saw?
5. If you had to be on a reality TV show, which one would you choose?
6. Why are you so amazing ?!
7.  If you were forced to open up a bakery, what would you name it?
8.  Do you trust anyone with your life?
9.  The first thought you thought about when you woke up?
10. Last time you laughed?
________________________________

Well that was pleasantly fun. :D If it was a little on the side of boring, no apologies here.  I'm currently checking the weather every two  minutes for any signs of snow.  And praying for a cancellation of school tomorrow. :D

have a great day 
autumn


10 comments:

  1. Yup. Chocolate chip cookies are the best type of cookie EVER.
    And I'm scared of spiders too... I know it's an irrational fear, but yet I can't bring myself to not get a bit freaked out when there's one in my room.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yay for choco chip cookies!
      Same here :)

      Delete
  2. Love your answers, Autumn! Mmm, chocolate chip cookies are so amazing. The only problem is, I tend to eat waaayyy to many of them. ;)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Aww, thanks, Eve :) I agree with you, that does tend to become a problem ;D

      Delete
  3. Oh, the Saddle Club! I had to watch it with my little cousins... I'd have mixed feelings about that. :DDD
    And chocolate chip cookies! One of my other cousins after church today grabbed a snickerdoodle cookie from the pile of cookies that the church serves after mass, and I said, "Why not chocolate chip?"
    They said, "I don't like chocolate chip."
    It's all like, "What?!?!?!?!? That can't be possible." XD

    xoxo Morning

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yess :)
      *long gasp* how does one not enjoy chocolate chip??? XD

      Delete
  4. Your Queen is happy! She likes your answers very much. Especially chocolate chip cookies and spiders :)

    I am terrified of spiders, and no matter how much I know it is irrational, I can't help it. Thanks for doing the tag :))

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. phew, for a second there I was a bit worried :P
      you're welcome! and spiders...ugh... :)

      Delete
  5. Love these answers Autumn! Dancing in the rain is the best!

    ~Noor
    a little bit of sunshine

    ReplyDelete

be you. be nice. be amazing.
your comments make my day brighter
and i try to reply to every one.